-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qalandar Uwin Pass

Map of Qalandar Uwin Pass Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowtal-e Qalandar od Din,Kowtal-e Qalandar od Dīn,Qalandar Uwin,Qalandar Uwin Pass,Qalandar Ūwīn, Qalandar Uwin Pass

Qalandar Uwin Pass

Welcome to the Qalandar Uwin Pass google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalandar Uwin Pass. See Qalandar Uwin Pass photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalandar Uwin Pass area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Qalandar Uwin Pass
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.8795/73.9055
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Karachi +5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:51
Wiki articles near Qalandar Uwin Pass
  •  
Places near Qalandar Uwin Pass

Online Dating

Qalandar Uwin Pass Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qalandar Uwin Pass, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalandar Uwin Pass, Afghanistan