-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zu

Map of Zu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zu,Z̄ū,ذو, Z̄ū

Zu

Welcome to the Zu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄ū. See Zu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄ū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.84154/71.06932
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Zu
  •  
Places near Zu
Z̄ū (0.1 km) Ghachān (1.2 km) Khashpīn (1.5 km) Istirb (2.6 km) Rikhshān (2.8 km) Yomul (3.4 km) Khūch (3.8 km) Aqshīrah (3.8 km) Barah Barah (4.4 km) Payzh (5.4 km) Owjī (5.6 km) Bāshūn (6.6 km) Chākarān (7.7 km) Pūlar (8.5 km) Şūfīān (8.8 km) Tarang (8.9 km) Shaghān (9.6 km) Akīn Jān (11 km)

Online Dating

Zu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zu, Afghanistan