-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zar Khan

Map of Zar Khan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zar Khan,Zar Khān,Zaṟ Khān,زر خان, Zar Khān

Zar Khan

Welcome to the Zar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zar Khān. See Zar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Zar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.60278/71.38778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Zar Khan
  •  
Places near Zar Khan

Online Dating

Zar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zar Khan, Afghanistan