-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Taygh-e Zarghow

Map of Taygh-e Zarghow Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh-e Zarghow,Teghe Zarghaw,Tigh-e Zarghaw,Tīgh-e Zarghaw,تیغ زرغو, Taygh-e Zarghow

Taygh-e Zarghow

Welcome to the Taygh-e Zarghow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Zarghow. See Taygh-e Zarghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Zarghow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Taygh-e Zarghow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.65313/70.68546
  • Altitude: 4155 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Zarghow
  •  
Places near Taygh-e Zarghow
Āshnām (10 km) Khāniqāh (12 km) Khāsh (12.6 km) Farghandāch (12.6 km) Sināwarī (13.8 km) Khē Asp (14.7 km) Khānaqā (14.9 km) Sīnah (14.9 km) Shafchān (15.1 km) Iskān (15.3 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (15.9 km) Farghāmīrū (16.4 km) Ūghān (16.5 km) Tahdah (17.2 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (17.3 km) Tēr Girān (18.2 km) Nalwīj (19.8 km) Wujīb (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Taygh-e Zarghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taygh-e Zarghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Zarghow, Afghanistan