-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zarangan

Map of Zarangan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zarangan,Zarangān,Zārangan,زرنگان, Zarangān

Zarangan

Welcome to the Zarangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarangān. See Zarangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarangān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Zarangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.28519/70.08872
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Zarangan
  •  
Places near Zarangan

Online Dating

Zarangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zarangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarangan, Afghanistan