-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kuh-e Yazhmi

Map of Kuh-e Yazhmi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kūh-e Yazhmi

Kuh-e Yazhmi

Welcome to the Kuh-e Yazhmi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Yazhmi. See Kuh-e Yazhmi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Yazhmi area. This placemark was added 2004-09-15.

Map of Kuh-e Yazhmi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.80722/70.69028
  • Altitude: 5989 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:38
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Yazhmi
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Yazhmi

Online Dating

Kuh-e Yazhmi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Yazhmi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Yazhmi, Afghanistan