-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yawjan

Map of Yawjan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yawjan,Yāwjān,یاوجان, Yāwjān

Yawjan

Welcome to the Yawjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yāwjān. See Yawjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yāwjān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yawjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.62501/70.35155
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Yawjan
  •  
Places near Yawjan
Yāwjān (0 km) Malaykhā (3.5 km) Khas Tūt (3.7 km) Patīr (3.9 km) Kandayl (4.6 km) Qishlāq-e Safēd (4.6 km) Bashān (4.9 km) Khā Sār Kham (5.1 km) Tagāb-e Bashān (5.2 km) Patīr (5.2 km) Arzunch (5.2 km) Noh Shahr (5.4 km) Kham Waydēw (5.6 km) Īfch (5.7 km) Ghūlishking (5.9 km) Waydēw (6.1 km) Zār Deh (6.1 km) Wānt (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Yawjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yawjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yawjan, Afghanistan