-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Awarzan

Map of Awarzan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awarzan,Ewarzan,Ewaṟzan,Eywarzan,Mawzan,Māwzān,Yavarzan,Yawarzan,Yāvarzān,Yāwarzan,Yāwaṟzan,اورزن,یاورزن, Awarzan

Awarzan

Welcome to the Awarzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awarzan. See Awarzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awarzan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Awarzan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.66972/70.1907
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Awarzan
  •  
Places near Awarzan
Awarzan (0 km) Ishānā (1 km) Dasht-e Khowrōk (1.8 km) Jangal (2.9 km) Sang Āb (3 km) Palarān (3.5 km) ‘Āshuqān (3.9 km) Gang Shahr (4.2 km) Bāgh-e Turk (4.4 km) Khwājah Bāgh (4.9 km) Mīān Shahr (5.3 km) Dah’ī (5.3 km) Karastī (6.2 km) Darah-ye Shāh Bābā (6.7 km) Karas Deh (7.1 km) Wāwuch (8 km) Zard Khāk (8.1 km) Shikastagān (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Awarzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awarzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awarzan, Afghanistan