Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yarkh

Map of Yarkh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yarkh,Yārkh,Yāṟkh,yarkh,یارخ, Yārkh


Welcome to the Yarkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yārkh. See Yarkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yārkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Yarkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:10
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Yarkh
Places near Yarkh

Online Dating

Yarkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yarkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yarkh, Afghanistan