Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ardar

Map of Ardar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ardar,Yardar,Yārdar,اردر, Ardar


Welcome to the Ardar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ardar. See Ardar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ardar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ardar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Ardar
Places near Ardar

Online Dating

Ardar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ardar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ardar, Afghanistan