Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yamit

Map of Yamit Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yamīt


Welcome to the Yamit google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yamīt. See Yamit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yamīt area. This placemark was added 2001-11-29.

Map of Yamit
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:20
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Yamit
Places near Yamit
Yamīt (0.6 km) Khandūd (2 km) Wākhān (2.7 km) Khandūd (4 km) Pegīsh (4.6 km) Yōzūk (5.5 km) Ishmurgh (12.9 km) Pukī (18.7 km) Kashkandīō (21.2 km) Ūrgūnt (23.6 km)

Online Dating

Yamit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yamit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yamit, Afghanistan