-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yamchian

Map of Yamchian Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yamchian,Yamchyan,Yamchyān,Yamcyan,Yamčyān,Yāmchīān,یامچیان, Yāmchīān

Yamchian

Welcome to the Yamchian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yāmchīān. See Yamchian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yāmchīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yamchian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.835/70.45452
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:08
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Yamchian
  •  
Places near Yamchian

Online Dating

Yamchian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yamchian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yamchian, Afghanistan