-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Yagharda

Map of Kotal-e Yagharda Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Yagharda,Kowtal-e Yagharda,Kowtal-e Yāghardā,Kōtal-e Yāghardā,Yaghurda Pass, Kōtal-e Yāghardā

Kotal-e Yagharda

Welcome to the Kotal-e Yagharda google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Yāghardā. See Kotal-e Yagharda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Yāghardā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kotal-e Yagharda
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.98028/71.39639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Yagharda
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Yagharda
Yashtū (6.1 km) Andōj (7.4 km) Zīch (9.4 km) Walīj (10 km) Zīch (10.1 km) Walīj (12.2 km) Zargāw (12.9 km) Yā Asīch (12.9 km) Yāwāch (14.2 km) Dasht (14.3 km) Tarwazah (14.7 km) Sar Shākh (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Yagharda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Yagharda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Yagharda, Afghanistan