-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yabab

Map of Yabab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yabab,Yabāb,یباب, Yabāb

Yabab

Welcome to the Yabab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yabāb. See Yabab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yabāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yabab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.82612/70.81648
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Yabab
  •  
Places near Yabab
Yabāb (0.1 km) Darah-ye Pēshkān (3.3 km) Sūch (3.5 km) Chingākh (3.9 km) Jurm (4.6 km) Ūlārīp (5.3 km) Kitip (6.3 km) Kyīp (8.2 km) Now Jurm (8.5 km) Farghāmīrū (8.7 km) Frich (9.8 km) Darah-ye Khāsh (10.2 km) Farghā Mūnj (11.2 km) ‘Alī Mughul (11.3 km) Deh-e Now (12.3 km) Shafchān (13.5 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (14.1 km) Arwīnj (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Yabab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yabab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yabab, Afghanistan