Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Workat

Map of Workat Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Workat,Woṟkat,wrkt,ورکت, Workat


Welcome to the Workat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Workat. See Workat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Workat area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Workat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Workat
Places near Workat

Online Dating

Workat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Workat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Workat, Afghanistan