-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wishtayn

Map of Wishtayn Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wishtayn,Wistayn,Wīshtayn,Wīs̄tayn,wyshtyn,ویشتین, Wīshtayn

Wishtayn

Welcome to the Wishtayn google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wīshtayn. See Wishtayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wīshtayn area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Wishtayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.34034/71.44789
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Wishtayn
  •  
Places near Wishtayn

Online Dating

Wishtayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wishtayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wishtayn, Afghanistan