-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Velu

Map of Velu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Velu,Welo,Wēlo,Wēlō,وېلو, Velu

Velu

Welcome to the Velu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Velu. See Velu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Velu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Velu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92424/70.89948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Velu
  •  
Places near Velu

Online Dating

Velu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Velu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Velu, Afghanistan