-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Warmana

Map of Koh-e Warmana Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Varmana,Koh-e Warmana,Kohe Warmana,Kohe Waṟmanā,Kuh-e Warmana,Kōh-e Warmanā,Kūh-e Warmanā,kwh wrmna,کوه ورمنا, Kōh-e Warmanā

Koh-e Warmana

Welcome to the Koh-e Warmana google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Warmanā. See Koh-e Warmana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Warmanā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Warmana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.77737/70.5136
  • Altitude: 5644 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warmana
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warmana
Anjuman (15.8 km) Wīshtī (16.1 km) Firāzin (21 km) Dahan-e Āw (21.4 km) Pusht-e Kalt (22 km) Nāw (22.9 km) Yamak (26 km) Tilī (28.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (29.4 km) Skāzir (30.4 km) Warwarzū (30.7 km) Panām (30.9 km) Yighdak (31.1 km) Purūch (31.1 km) Rāzir (32.1 km) Miyān Deh (32.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Warmana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warmana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warmana, Afghanistan