-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Warm

Map of Kotal-e Warm Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Warm,Kotale Waram,Kowtal-e Varam,Kowtal-e Vārām,Kowtal-e Waram,Kowtal-e Wārām,Kōtal-e Warm,Kōtale Waṟam,Waram Pass, Kōtal-e Warm

Kotal-e Warm

Welcome to the Kotal-e Warm google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Warm. See Kotal-e Warm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Warm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Warm
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.22458/73.82168
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 04:18
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Warm
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Warm
Langar (21.8 km) Qarah Būlāq (21.9 km) Kisht Āb (23.3 km) Kholdarchit (25.9 km) Gowrītīk (33.8 km) Chārtāsh (35.3 km) Sarḩad (41.5 km) Chihil Kand (43.8 km) Kār Kāt (45.2 km) Ptūkh (46 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Warm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Warm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Warm, Afghanistan