-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wundian

Map of Wundian Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wandian,Wandyan,Wandīān,Wanḏyān,Wondyan,Wonḏyān,Wundian,Wundīān,وندیان, Wundīān

Wundian

Welcome to the Wundian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wundīān. See Wundian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wundīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wundian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.4421/70.22922
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:31
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Wundian
  •  
Places near Wundian

Online Dating

Wundian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wundian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wundian, Afghanistan