-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wakhshi

Map of Wakhshi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wakhshi,Wakhshī,Wakhsi,Wakhši,وخشی, Wakhshī

Wakhshi

Welcome to the Wakhshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wakhshī. See Wakhshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wakhshī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wakhshi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.82725/70.1799
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Wakhshi
  •  
Places near Wakhshi

Online Dating

Wakhshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakhshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakhshi, Afghanistan