-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wakhan Gol

Map of Wakhan Gol Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wakhān Gol

Wakhan Gol

Welcome to the Wakhan Gol google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wakhān Gol. See Wakhan Gol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wakhān Gol area. This placemark was added 2004-02-12.

Map of Wakhan Gol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.49944/71.71583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:45
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Wakhan Gol
  •  
Places near Wakhan Gol

Online Dating

Wakhan Gol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakhan Gol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakhan Gol, Afghanistan