-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wajan

Map of Wajan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wajan,وجن, Wajan

Wajan

Welcome to the Wajan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wajan. See Wajan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wajan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Wajan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.33002/70.69267
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Wajan
  •  
Places near Wajan

Online Dating

Wajan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wajan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wajan, Afghanistan