-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wular

Map of Wular Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ular,Ulyar,Volar,Volār,Wular,Wulār,Wulāṟ,wlar,ولار, Wulār

Wular

Welcome to the Wular google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wulār. See Wular photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wulār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wular
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.07223/70.76192
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:00
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Wular
  •  
Places near Wular

Online Dating

Wular Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wular, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wular, Afghanistan