-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wudab

Map of Wudab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Budob,Vod Ab,Vod Āb,Wudab,Wudāb,Wuḏāb,wdab,وداب, Wudāb

Wudab

Welcome to the Wudab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wudāb. See Wudab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wudāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Wudab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.2548/70.91915
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Wudab
  •  
Places near Wudab

Online Dating

Wudab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wudab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wudab, Afghanistan