-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Widghaz

Map of Kotal-e Widghaz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Widghaz,Kotal-i-Widghaz,Kotal-i-Wiḏghaz,Kowtal-e Vidghaz,Kowtal-e Vīdghaz,Kōtal-e Wīdghaz,Vid Gaz Pass,kwtl wydghz,کوتل ویدغز, Kōtal-e Wīdghaz

Kotal-e Widghaz

Welcome to the Kotal-e Widghaz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Wīdghaz. See Kotal-e Widghaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Wīdghaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Widghaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.04973/70.88825
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:14
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Widghaz
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Widghaz
Madūd (6.8 km) Shīlīmad (8.9 km) Ghizēw (10.2 km) Būghāz (11.3 km) Māndīz (13.4 km) Kay (14 km) Dirch (14.1 km) Rāwīnj (16.7 km) Sayyidān (16.7 km) Wudār Khūft (17 km) Rēwūd (17.4 km) Pāy-e Mazār (18.2 km) Shūhūch (18.3 km) Wīāj (19.4 km) Dūrāj (19.8 km) Rōghud (20 km) Ghunwār (20.3 km) Zang Zard (20.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Widghaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Widghaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Widghaz, Afghanistan