Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wazit

Map of Wazit Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vazit,Vazīt,Wazit,Wazīt,wzyt,وزيت, Wazīt


Welcome to the Wazit google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wazīt. See Wazit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wazīt area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Wazit
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Wazit
Places near Wazit

Online Dating

Wazit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wazit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wazit, Afghanistan