-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wark

Map of Wark Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vark,Warg,Wark,wrk,ورک, Wark

Wark

Welcome to the Wark google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wark. See Wark photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wark area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Wark
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.67452/71.82681
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Wark
  •  
Places near Wark

Online Dating

Wark Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wark, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wark, Afghanistan