-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wakhan Darya

Map of Wakhan Darya Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Vakhan,Ab-i-Wakhan,Oksus,Oksūs,Vakhan-Dar'ya,Vakhan-Dar’ya,Wakhan,Wakhan Darya,Wākhān Daryā,Wākhān Ḏaṟyā,wakhan drya,Āb-e Vākhān,Āb-i-Wākhān,واخان دریا, Wākhān Daryā

Wakhan Darya

Welcome to the Wakhan Darya google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wākhān Daryā. See Wakhan Darya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wākhān Daryā area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Wakhan Darya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.01871/72.6648
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Wakhan Darya
  •  
Places near Wakhan Darya

Online Dating

Wakhan Darya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakhan Darya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakhan Darya, Afghanistan