-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wakkan Corridor

Map of Wakkan Corridor Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vakhan,Vākhān,Wakhan,Wakhan Corridor,Wakkan Corridor,Wākhān,wakhan,واخان, Wakkan Corridor

Wakkan Corridor

Welcome to the Wakkan Corridor google satellite map! This region is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wakkan Corridor. See Wakkan Corridor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wakkan Corridor area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Wakkan Corridor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: region
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.14222/73.06667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Wakkan Corridor
  •  
Places near Wakkan Corridor

Online Dating

Wakkan Corridor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wakkan Corridor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakkan Corridor, Afghanistan