-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Vakhan

Map of Vakhan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vakhan,Vākhān,wakhan,وَاخَان, Vākhān

Vakhan

Welcome to the Vakhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Vākhān. See Vakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Vākhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Vakhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.91667/72.3
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Vakhan
  •  
Places near Vakhan

Online Dating

Vakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Vakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Vakhan, Afghanistan