-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qal`ah-ye Ust

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ust Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Wust,Qal`a-i-Ust,Qal`ah-ye Ust,Qal`eh-ye Vost,Qala Wust,Qala Yost,Qal‘a-i-Ūst,Qal‘ah-ye Ūst,Qal‘eh-ye Vost,Ust,Ūst, Qal‘ah-ye Ūst

Qal`ah-ye Ust

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ust google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ūst. See Qal`ah-ye Ust photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ūst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ust
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.97198/72.84657
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ust
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ust
Qal‘ah-ye Ūst (0 km) Shirk (2.2 km) Maorabar (3.6 km) Sust Bālā (4.2 km) Kipkūt (4.3 km) Sargaz (5.8 km) Wazīt (6.2 km) Sust (6.5 km) Bābā Tangī (7 km) Patur (8.3 km) Sust Pā’īn (8.6 km) Kizgit (9.6 km) Āb Gaj (9.6 km) Kret (10.8 km) Āb Gaj (13.2 km) Qarah Bar (14.1 km) Gāz Khān (14.8 km) Prīp (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ust Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ust, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ust, Afghanistan