-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ushkan

Map of Ushkan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Oshkan,Oshkān,Ushkan,Uskan,Ūshkān,Ūs̄kān,اوشکان, Ūshkān

Ushkan

Welcome to the Ushkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūshkān. See Ushkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūshkān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ushkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.96067/70.97952
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Ushkan
  •  
Places near Ushkan

Online Dating

Ushkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ushkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ushkan, Afghanistan