-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Warut

Map of Warut Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Orgoon,Urgun,Urgūn,Urup,Varup,Vārūp,Warup,Warut,Yurgand,Yūrgand,Ūrūp,اوروپ, Warut

Warut

Welcome to the Warut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warut. See Warut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warut area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Warut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.77544/71.98849
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Warut
  •  
Places near Warut
Warut (0 km) Dugurgūnt (3.2 km) Sar Shkhowr (4.7 km) Langar (5.6 km) Ūrgūnt-e Pā’īn (5.7 km) Ūrgūnt (7.8 km) Shkhowr (7.9 km) Kashkandīō (10.2 km) Keshnī Khān (15.4 km) Wark (18.3 km) Qāẕī Deh (23 km) Qāẕī Deh (25.7 km)

Online Dating

Warut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Warut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warut, Afghanistan