-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Urgunt

Map of Urgunt Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urgand,Urgunt,Ūrgand,Ūrgūnt,Ūṟgūnt, Ūrgūnt

Urgunt

Welcome to the Urgunt google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūrgūnt. See Urgunt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūrgūnt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Urgunt
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.81722/72.05833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Urgunt
  •  
Places near Urgunt
Ūrgūnt (0 km) Ūrgūnt-e Pā’īn (2 km) Kashkandīō (2.5 km) Dugurgūnt (4.5 km) Warut (7.8 km) Sar Shkhowr (12.4 km) Langar (13.4 km) Shkhowr (15.7 km) Pegīsh (19.1 km) Yamīt (23 km) Keshnī Khān (23.1 km) Wākhān (24.2 km)

Online Dating

Urgunt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Urgunt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urgunt, Afghanistan