-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Umarik

Map of Koh-e Umarik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Umarik,Koh-i-Umarek,Koh-i-Ūmaṟek,Kuh-e Umarek,Kōh-e Ūmarik,Kūh-e Ūmaṟek,kwh awmrk,کوه اومرک, Kōh-e Ūmarik

Koh-e Umarik

Welcome to the Koh-e Umarik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ūmarik. See Koh-e Umarik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ūmarik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Umarik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.71598/71.07547
  • Altitude: 3934 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Umarik
  •  
Places near Koh-e Umarik
Nūlān (3.9 km) Şūfīān (5.2 km) Alizhgiriw (6 km) Layrak (6.2 km) Khā (6.5 km) Tērgirān (7 km) Bāshūn (7.9 km) Khīring (8.1 km) Payzh (8.5 km) Khēl (8.6 km) Nowak (9 km) Arjangān (9.1 km) Arkhow (9.1 km) Sarāsk (9.4 km) Yomul (10.6 km) Safēd Darah (10.8 km) Deh-e Qalāt (10.8 km) Kushgag (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Umarik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Umarik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Umarik, Afghanistan