-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ughan

Map of Ughan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ughan,awghan,Ūghān,اوغان, Ūghān

Ughan

Welcome to the Ughan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūghān. See Ughan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ughan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.68051/70.86714
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Ughan
  •  
Places near Ughan

Online Dating

Ughan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ughan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ughan, Afghanistan