-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ubaghn

Map of Ubaghn Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ubaghn,Ūbaghn,اوبغن, Ūbaghn

Ubaghn

Welcome to the Ubaghn google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūbaghn. See Ubaghn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūbaghn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ubaghn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.11692/70.49258
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:54
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Ubaghn
  •  
Places near Ubaghn
Ūbaghn (0 km) Flun (2 km) Larun (2.9 km) Dargak (4.6 km) Shipūn (5.5 km) Ḩujmak (6.3 km) Wātkhīch (6.5 km) Āghram (6.5 km) Rowānak (6.9 km) Khirch (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kūf (8.6 km) Dur Āb (8.6 km) Pasraz (8.8 km) Pas Fītak (9.9 km) Firyam Bāb (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Ubaghn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ubaghn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ubaghn, Afghanistan