-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tor Yab

Map of Tor Yab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Yab,Tur Yab,Tōr Yāb,Tūr Yāb,تور یاب, Tōr Yāb

Tor Yab

Welcome to the Tor Yab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Yāb. See Tor Yab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Yāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tor Yab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.29768/70.30336
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Tor Yab
  •  
Places near Tor Yab
Tōr Yāb (0 km) Kishīn Darah (1.4 km) Safēd Alak (2.6 km) Pistah-ye Kalān (3.2 km) Surkh Āb (3.5 km) Langar (3.8 km) Sipāk (4.2 km) Safēd Arak (4.3 km) Bayd-e Kalān (5.3 km) Khwājah Almās (5.5 km) Bēl Jōy (5.7 km) Zimistānak (5.7 km) Kishtgāh (5.8 km) Bāzārak (5.9 km) Darah-ye Rāst (6.9 km) Khūgāwah (7 km) Qūdūq (7.2 km) Ţūghak (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Tor Yab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Yab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Yab, Afghanistan