-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Turghan

Map of Kotal-e Turghan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Turghan,Kowtal-e Turghan,Kowtal-e Tūrghān,Kōtal-e Tūrghān,Turgan Pass,Turghan Pass,kwtl twrghan,کوتل تورغان, Kōtal-e Tūrghān

Kotal-e Turghan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Turghan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Tūrghān. See Kotal-e Turghan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Tūrghān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Turghan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.33778/70.7866
  • Altitude: 3347 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Turghan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Turghan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Turghan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Turghan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Turghan, Afghanistan