-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Turchut

Map of Turchut Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Turchut,Turcut,Turcut (2),Turcūt,Tūrchūt,Tūṟchūt,Tūṟcūt (2),twrchwt,تورچوت, Tūrchūt

Turchut

Welcome to the Turchut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūrchūt. See Turchut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūrchūt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Turchut
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.41979/70.68806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:59
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Turchut
  •  
Places near Turchut

Online Dating

Turchut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turchut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turchut, Afghanistan