Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Taysh Khan

Map of Taysh Khan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taysh Khan,Taysh Khān,Tayshkhan,Tayshkhān,Teshkhan,Teskhan,Tēshkhān,Tēškhān,tysh khan,تيش خان, Taysh Khān

Taysh Khan

Welcome to the Taysh Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taysh Khān. See Taysh Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taysh Khān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Taysh Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:50
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Taysh Khan
Places near Taysh Khan

Online Dating

Taysh Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taysh Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taysh Khan, Afghanistan