-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Tayshkan

Map of Darah-ye Tayshkan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tayshkan,Darah-ye Tayshkān,Darrah-i-Teskan,Darreh-ye Teshkan,Darreh-ye Teshkān,Teshkan,Teshkān,درۀ تیش کان,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Tes̄kān, Darah-ye Tayshkān

Darah-ye Tayshkan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tayshkan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tayshkān. See Darah-ye Tayshkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tayshkān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Tayshkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.98528/70.06981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:47
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tayshkan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tayshkan
Ghaylāwūk (3.2 km) Muz̧afarī (6.5 km) Samar Qandī (6.8 km) Īnow (7.3 km) Darah-ye Qāẕī (8 km) Gunbad-e Pā’īn (8.1 km) Gunbad-e Bālā (8.9 km) Nowchī (10.1 km) Pōst Khōr (10.6 km) Tah Jarī (11 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tayshkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tayshkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tayshkan, Afghanistan