-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ter Giran

Map of Ter Giran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ter Geran,Ter Giran,Tir Geran,Tēr Girān,Tēṟ Geṟān,Tīr Gerān,تېر گران, Tēr Girān

Ter Giran

Welcome to the Ter Giran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēr Girān. See Ter Giran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēr Girān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ter Giran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6804/70.88644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Ter Giran
  •  
Places near Ter Giran

Online Dating

Ter Giran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ter Giran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ter Giran, Afghanistan