Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tergaran

Map of Tergaran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tergaran,Têrgārān,Tēṟgāṟan,ترگاران, Têrgārān


Welcome to the Tergaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrgārān. See Tergaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrgārān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tergaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Tergaran
Places near Tergaran

Online Dating

Tergaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tergaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tergaran, Afghanistan