-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tawask Ghar

Map of Tawask Ghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tavask Ghar,Tawask Ghar,Tāvask Ghar,Tāwask Ghar,nawsk ghr,ناوسک غر, Tāwask Ghar

Tawask Ghar

Welcome to the Tawask Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwask Ghar. See Tawask Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwask Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Tawask Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06117/71.0938
  • Altitude: 5443 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Tawask Ghar
  •  
Places near Tawask Ghar
Magh Nāwul (11.8 km) Wulf (12.3 km) Tagāb (14.3 km) Malishijā (18.9 km)

Online Dating

Tawask Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawask Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawask Ghar, Afghanistan