-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Tawan

Map of Darya-ye Tawan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Tawan,Darya-i-Tāwan,Darya-ye Tawan,Daryā-ye Tawān,dryay twan,درياى توان, Daryā-ye Tawān

Darya-ye Tawan

Welcome to the Darya-ye Tawan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Tawān. See Darya-ye Tawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Tawān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Darya-ye Tawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.73019/71.59455
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:10
  • Sunrise: 04:25
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Tawan
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Tawan

Online Dating

Darya-ye Tawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Tawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Tawan, Afghanistan