-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bazar-e Tayshkan

Map of Bazar-e Tayshkan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazar-e Tagan,Bazar-e Tashgan,Bazar-e Tayshkan,Bazar-i-Teskan,Bāzār-e Tagān,Bāzār-e Tashgān,Bāzār-e Tayshkān,Bāzāṟ-i-Tēs̄kān,Tashkan,Tashkān,Taskan,Tas̄kān,Teshkan,Teshkān,بازار تیشکان, Bāzār-e Tayshkān

Bazar-e Tayshkan

Welcome to the Bazar-e Tayshkan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzār-e Tayshkān. See Bazar-e Tayshkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzār-e Tayshkān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bazar-e Tayshkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.88168/70.27674
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Bazar-e Tayshkan
  •  
Places near Bazar-e Tayshkan
Bāzār-e Tashkān (0 km) Bāgh-e Arām (1.3 km) Gaz Darah (1.3 km) Khwājah Afghānī (1.4 km) Khānaqāh (1.5 km) Safēd Rēg (2.5 km) Qir Mīshī (3.6 km) Sar Payshānī (3.9 km) Khunukān (4 km) Tūtak (5 km) Yāwul-e Pā’īn (5 km) Arghandakān (5.1 km) Z̄ūghām Darah (5.3 km) Gandah Qōl (6 km) Darah-ye Qāq (6.2 km) Dasht-e Āghā (7.3 km) Malangān (7.3 km) Zayr-e Kōtal (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Bazar-e Tayshkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bazar-e Tayshkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazar-e Tayshkan, Afghanistan