-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Talak

Map of Band-e Talak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Talak,بند تلک, Band-e Talak

Band-e Talak

Welcome to the Band-e Talak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Talak. See Band-e Talak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Talak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Talak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.54056/70.61796
  • Altitude: 4158 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Talak
  •  
Places near Band-e Talak
Khāsh (4.5 km) Khāniqāh (6.5 km) Farghandāch (7.7 km) Sināwarī (9.9 km) Khē Asp (12.5 km) Ārghinchkhā (13.7 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (14.8 km) Sar Sabīl (15.1 km) Awligah (15.1 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (15.6 km) Kalafzār (16.1 km) Kaftar Khānah (16.2 km) Tahdah (16.3 km) Āshnām (16.4 km) Irghisak (16.7 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (16.8 km) Gowhar (18.6 km) Jo (18.8 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Talak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Talak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Talak, Afghanistan