Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Tal

Map of Koh-e Tal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tal,Kohe Tal,Kuh-e Tal,Kōh-e Tal,Kūh-e Tal, Kōh-e Tal

Koh-e Tal

Welcome to the Koh-e Tal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tal. See Koh-e Tal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tal area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Koh-e Tal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4705 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:05
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tal
Places near Koh-e Tal

Online Dating

Koh-e Tal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tal, Afghanistan